event burgee venue burgee

LSYC Distance Series 2014

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 19:27 on January 30, 2015

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 0.75 (13.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 (5.00) 0.75 0.75 49.00 5.00
2nd Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 2.00 (7.00) 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 49.00 12.00
3rd Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 0.75 6.00 DNF 0.75 0.75 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 64.25 12.25
4th Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 3.00 3.00 (6.00) (5.00) 4.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 54.00 17.00
5th Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144 2.00 0.75 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 74.75 22.75
6th Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 6.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 78.00 26.00
7th Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 7.00 4.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) 4.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 83.00 31.00
8th Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135 0.75 2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 85.75 33.75
9th Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 106.00 54.00
10th Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 3.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 107.00 55.00
11th Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 109.00 57.00
12th Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 6.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 110.00 58.00

White Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 0.75 (5.00 DNF) (3.00) 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 31.75 3.75
2nd White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 0.75 0.75 (3.00) 0.75 2.00 2.00 (3.00) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 32.25 6.25
3rd White Sail 1 Paprika     212 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 0.75 (5.00) (4.00) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 39.75 10.75
4th White Sail 1 Jabula     225 2.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 67.00 27.00
5th White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 74.00 34.00
6th White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 82.00 42.00
7th White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 83.00 43.00
8th White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 4.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 84.00 44.00
9th White Sail 1 South Paws     0 4.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 84.00 44.00

R1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135 11:05 12:49:10 1:44:10 1:50:00 0.75
2 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144 11:05 12:51:36 1:46:36 1:50:42 2.00
3 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 11:00 13:04:51 2:04:51 2:10:22 3.00
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144 11:15 12:45:25 1:30:25 1:33:54 0.75
2 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135 11:15 12:46:09 1:31:09 1:36:15 2.00
3 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 11:15 13:06:20 1:51:20 1:56:16 3.00
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
4 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R3 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 11:05 15:21:42 4:16:42 4:10:56 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 11:05 15:07:59 4:02:59 4:10:57 2.00
3 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144 11:05 15:09:00 4:04:00 4:13:24 3.00
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134 11:05 15:06:05 4:01:05 4:15:02 4.00
5 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     4:49:15 4:30:37 5.00
6 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 11:05 15:26:50 4:21:50 4:33:25 6.00
7 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156 11:05 15:43:00 4:38:00 4:42:29 7.00
8 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R4 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134 11:35 13:42:57 2:07:57 2:15:21 0.75
2 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189 11:35 13:58:14 2:23:14 2:17:25 2.00
3 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 11:35 13:54:20 2:19:20 2:23:54 3.00
4 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156 11:35 13:59 2:24:00 2:26:19 4.00
5 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 11:35 14:02:16 2:27:16 2:33:47 5.00
6 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 11:08 12:24 DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R5 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 11:08 12:24 1:16:00 1:14:18 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 11:08 12:23:03 1:15:03 1:17:31 2.00
3 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156 11:08 12:28 1:20:00 1:21:17 3.00
4 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 11:08 12:33:26 1:25:26 1:29:13 4.00
5 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134     DNF   6.00
6 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
6 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R6 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134 11:00 13:00:23 2:00:23 2:07:21 0.75
2 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 11:00 13:10:55 2:10:55 2:07:59 2.00
3 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105 11:00 12:57:42 1:57:42 2:11:39 3.00
4 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144 11:00 13:09:40 2:09:40 2:14:40 4.00
5 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135 11:00 13:13:23 2:13:23 2:20:51 5.00
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160 11:00 13:21 2:21:00 2:22:15 6.00
7 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 11:00 13:22:15 2:22:15 2:26:55 7.00
8 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
8 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R7 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134 11:15:00 13:58:09 2:43:09 2:52:36 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 11:15:00 14:15:07 3:00:07 3:06:02 2.00
3 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160 11:15:00 14:30:05 3:15:05 3:16:49 3.00
4 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156 11:15:00 14:32:30 3:17:30 3:20:41 4.00
5 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 11:15:00 14:48:36 3:33:36 3:28:48 5.00
6 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66 11:15:00 14:48:33 3:33:33 4:18:47 6.00
7 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141     DNC   13.00
7 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144     DNC   13.00
7 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135     DNC   13.00
7 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
7 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
7 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00

R8 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 11:00:00 12:41:48 1:41:48 1:39:31 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160 11:00:00 12:48:57 1:48:57 1:49:55 2.00
3 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 11:00:00 12:51:41 1:51:41 1:55:21 3.00
4 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 11:00:00 13:02:44 2:02:44 2:08:10 4.00
5 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R9 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer   Stapper, Cor 178 10:30:00 13:28:40 2:58:40 2:54:39 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy 408 Truffer, Mike 160 10:38:14 13:53:10 3:14:56 3:16:40 2.00
3 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru   Pham, Tri 141 10:38:00 13:54:22 3:16:22 3:25:03 3.00
4 Spinnaker Lorelei 1973 Mills, Craig 147 10:45:00 14:13:26 3:28:26 3:35:16 4.00
5 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja   Furrnis, Sean 134     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Better Still   Courtney, Dave 144     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Karma   Ko, Alec 156     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Byte Size   Kantemir, Alex 135     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Critical Path 632 Wolf, Tal 189     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Glayva II   N/A 105     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Willin 9 Street, Sheldon 204     DNC   13.00
5 Spinnaker Coug   N/A 66     DNC   13.00

R1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:05 13:03:35 1:58:35 1:52:48 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Jabula     225 11:00:12 13:13 2:12:48 2:00:05 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:05 13:26:42 2:21:42 2:10:51 3.00
4 White Sail 1 South Paws     0 11:00:05 13:12 2:11:55 3:06:08 4.00
5 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00

R2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:15 12:48:48 1:33:48 1:29:14 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:15 12:56:14 1:41:14 1:33:29 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Jabula     225 11:15 13:58 2:43:00 2:27:23 3.00
4 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R3 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 11:05 15:27:07 4:22:07 4:08:56 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:05 15:52:46 4:47:46 4:25:43 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:05 15:44:24 4:39:24 4:25:48 3.00
4 White Sail 1 Jabula     225     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R4 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:05 13:39:30 2:34:30 2:26:59 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Jabula     225 11:37 14:20 2:43:00 2:27:23 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:35 14:50:21 3:15:21 3:00:23 3.00
4 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 11:35   DNF   5.00
5 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R5 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:08 12:22:12 1:14:12 1:08:31 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:08 12:23:48 1:15:48 1:12:06 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 11:08 12:25:15 1:17:15 1:13:22 3.00
4 White Sail 1 Jabula     225     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
4 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R6 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 11:00 13:22:35 2:22:35 2:15:25 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:00 13:27:36 2:27:36 2:20:25 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258 11:00 13:48 2:48:00 2:24:18 3.00
4 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152 11:00 13:22:32 2:22:32 2:25:53 4.00
5 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:00 13:40:30 2:40:30 2:28:12 5.00
6 White Sail 1 Jabula     225     DNC   10.00
6 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
6 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
6 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R7 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 11:15:00 14:26:43 3:11:43 3:02:04 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216 11:15:00 15:03:30 3:48:30 3:29:38 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194 11:15:00 15:01:30 3:46:30 3:35:28 3.00
4 White Sail 1 Paprika     212 11:15:00 15:26:16 4:11:16 3:52:01 4.00
5 White Sail 1 Jabula     225     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
5 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R8 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 11:00:00 12:47:38 1:47:38 1:42:13 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210 11:00:00 13:00:03 2:00:03 1:51:13 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Paprika     212     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Jabula     225     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

R9 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig 1973 Patten, Bruce 195 10:54:00 14:25:10 3:31:10 3:20:33 0.75
2 White Sail 1 Will Power   NA 210 10:50:00 15:10:31 4:20:31 4:01:21 2.00
3 White Sail 1 Kristina   Shropshire, Ross 194     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Paprika     212     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Jabula     225     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Hello Newman   Newman, Ian 216     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Chacho   Pablo 258     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 Unorthodox   North, Ed 152     DNC   10.00
3 White Sail 1 South Paws     0     DNC   10.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com