event burgee venue burgee

Founder's Cup 2014

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 19:20 on September 22, 2014

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 2.00 0.75 2.00 8.25
2nd Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 0.75 3.00 0.75 11.50
3rd Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 3.00 (5.00) 0.75 4.00 2.00 3.00 17.75
4th Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 4.00 3.00 (5.00) 5.00 4.00 4.00 25.00
5th Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 (6.00) 4.00 6.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 29.00
6th Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 5.00 (6.00) 4.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 33.00

White Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total
1st White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 2.00 (4.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 10.25
2nd White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 (3.00) 2.00 9.25
3rd White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 (6.00) 2.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 24.00
4th White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 5.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 (7.00) 29.00
5th White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 4.00 (8.00) 4.00 3.00 7.00 8.00 34.00
6th White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 3.00 7.00 (9.00 DNS) 9.00 2.00 6.00 36.00
7th White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 7.00 6.00 6.00 8.00 (10.00) 8.00 45.00
8th White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 3.00 50.00
9th White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 8.00 5.00 7.00 (10.00) 9.00 10.00 49.00
10th White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 5.00 51.00

R1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 11:45:00 12:44:10 0:59:10 1:02:36
2 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 11:45:00 12:50:22 1:05:22 1:02:43
3 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 11:45:00 12:51:51 1:06:51 1:09:25
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 11:45:00 12:57:33 1:12:33 1:10:55
5 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 11:45:00 12:56:55 1:11:55 1:12:33
6 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 11:45:00 13:04:28 1:19:28 1:14:21

R2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 13:20:00 13:54:42 0:34:42 0:36:43
2 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 13:20:00 14:03:38 0:43:38 0:41:52
3 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 13:20:00 14:06:23 0:46:23 0:45:21
4 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 13:20:00 14:10:47 0:50:47 0:47:31
5 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 13:20:00 14:05:55 0:45:55 0:47:41
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 13:20:00 14:09:58 0:49:58 0:50:25

R3 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 14:50:00 15:03:15 0:13:15 0:13:46
2 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 14:50:00 15:04:01 0:14:01 0:14:50
3 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 14:50:00 15:05:40 0:15:40 0:15:02
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 14:50:00 15:05:02 0:15:02 0:15:10
5 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 14:50:00 15:05:40 0:15:40 0:15:19
6 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 14:50:00 15:11:11 0:21:11 0:19:49

R4 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 11:10:00 11:56:41 0:46:41 0:44:47
2 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 11:10:00 11:53:51 0:43:51 0:46:23
3 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 11:10:00 12:03:18 0:53:18 0:49:52
4 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 11:10:00 11:58:13 0:48:13 0:50:04
5 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 11:10:00 12:02:12 0:52:12 0:51:02
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 11:10:00 12:01:37 0:51:37 0:52:05

R5 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 12:45:00 13:17:21 0:32:21 0:34:13
2 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 12:45:00 13:19:38 0:34:38 0:35:58
3 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 12:45:00 13:22:53 0:37:53 0:36:21
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 12:45:00 13:22:41 0:37:41 0:36:50
5 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 12:45:00 13:25:15 0:40:15 0:37:39
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 12:45:00 13:25:51 0:40:51 0:41:13

R6 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 13:55:00 14:30:54 0:35:54 0:34:26
2 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 13:55:00 14:27:37 0:32:37 0:34:30
3 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 13:55:00 14:29:19 0:34:19 0:35:38
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 13:55:00 14:32:30 0:37:30 0:36:40
5 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 13:55:00 14:36:44 0:41:44 0:39:03
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 13:55:00 14:38:14 0:43:14 0:43:37

R1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 11:40:00 12:46:13 1:06:13 1:06:13
2 White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 11:40:00 12:50:34 1:10:34 1:07:28
3 White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 11:40:00 13:03:16 1:23:16 1:14:56
4 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 11:40:00 12:59:23 1:19:23 1:15:31
5 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 11:40:00 13:01:55 1:21:55 1:17:24
6 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 11:40:00 13:03:15 1:23:15 1:17:30
7 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 11:40:00 12:58:49 1:18:49 1:18:49
8 White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 11:40:00 12:57:03 1:17:03 1:29:54
9 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  

R2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 13:15:00 13:55:30 0:40:30 0:40:30
2 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 13:15:00 13:59:20 0:44:20 0:41:16
3 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 13:15:00 14:00:10 0:45:10 0:42:41
4 White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 13:15:00 13:59:58 0:44:58 0:43:00
5 White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 13:15:00 13:59:19 0:44:19 0:51:43
6 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 13:15:00 14:07:44 0:52:44 0:52:44
7 White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 13:15:00 14:13:38 0:58:38 0:52:46
8 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 13:15:00 14:13:05 0:58:05 0:55:15
9 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  

R3 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 14:45:00 14:59:47 0:14:47 0:14:08
2 White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 14:45:00 14:59:12 0:14:12 0:14:12
3 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 14:45:00 15:00:58 0:15:58 0:14:52
4 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 14:45:00 15:02:43 0:17:43 0:16:51
5 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 14:45:00 15:03:34 0:18:34 0:17:33
6 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 14:45:00 15:04:05 0:19:05 0:19:05
7 White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 14:45:00 15:06:03 0:21:03 0:24:34
8 White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 14:45:00   DNS  
9 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  

R4 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 11:05:00 11:53:44 0:48:44 0:48:44
2 White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 11:05:00 12:00:08 0:55:08 0:52:43
3 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 11:05:00 12:03:58 0:58:58 0:56:06
4 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 11:05:00 12:05:41 1:00:41 0:56:30
5 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 11:05:00 12:06:11 1:01:11 0:57:49
6 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 11:05:00 12:06:12 1:01:12 0:57:50
7 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 11:05:00 12:03:48 0:58:48 0:58:29
8 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 11:05:00 12:05:02 1:00:02 1:00:02
9 White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 11:05:00 12:16:47 1:11:47 1:04:36
10 White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 11:05:00 12:05:11 1:00:11 1:10:14

R5 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 12:40:00 13:18:33 0:38:33 0:36:51
2 White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 12:40:00 13:21:56 0:41:56 0:37:44
3 White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 12:40:00 13:17:45 0:37:45 0:37:45
4 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 12:40:00 13:20:57 0:40:57 0:38:42
5 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 12:40:00 13:21:47 0:41:47 0:38:54
6 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 12:40:00 13:19:13 0:39:13 0:39:01
7 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 12:40:00 13:22:07 0:42:07 0:40:04
8 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 12:40:00 13:23:31 0:43:31 0:41:07
9 White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 12:40:00 13:18:58 0:38:58 0:45:28
10 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 12:40:00 12:21:07 23:41:07 23:41:07

R6 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Puffin NA LSYC 191 13:50:00 14:28:21 0:38:21 0:36:40
2 White Sail 1 Egstasea NA LSYC 165 13:50:00 14:27:05 0:37:05 0:37:05
3 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 13:50:00 14:30:01 0:40:01 0:37:49
4 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 13:50:00 14:30:44 0:40:44 0:37:55
5 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 13:50:00 14:29:18 0:39:18 0:39:06
6 White Sail 1 Paprika NA LSYC 228 13:50:00 14:33:32 0:43:32 0:39:11
7 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 13:50:00 14:31:32 0:41:32 0:39:15
8 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 13:50:00 14:32:04 0:42:04 0:40:01
8 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 13:50:00 14:30:01 0:40:01 0:40:01
10 White Sail 1 Coug NA LSYC 84 13:50:00 14:25:47 0:35:47 0:41:45

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com