event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Spring Series 2014

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 19:17 on September 22, 2014

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 8.00 DNS 3.00 0.75 6.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 51.75
2nd Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 8.00 DNS 5.00 2.00 3.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 52.00
3rd Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 8.00 DNS 2.00 7.00 2.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 53.00
4th Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 (12.00 DNC) 0.75 4.00 0.75 (12.00 DNS) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNS 53.50
5th Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 8.00 DNS 6.00 5.00 4.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 57.00
6th Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 8.00 DNS 7.00 6.00 5.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 60.00
7th Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 8.00 DNS 4.00 9.00 10.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 65.00
8th Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 8.00 DNS 7.00 10.00 8.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS (12.00 DNS) 67.00
9th Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 12.00 DNS 10.00 DNS 12.00 DNS 68.00
10th Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 (12.00 DNC) 9.00 8.00 9.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 DNS 12.00 DNS 72.00
11th Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNS 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNS 84.00

White Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 8.00 DNS 3.00 0.75 0.75 (9.00 DNS) 8.00 DNS (9.00 DNS) 38.50
2nd White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 8.00 DNS 2.00 3.00 2.00 (9.00 DNS) (13.00 DNC) 9.00 DNS 46.00
3rd White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 8.00 DNS 5.00 2.00 4.00 (9.00 DNS) 8.00 DNS (9.00 DNS) 45.00
4th White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 8.00 DNS 4.00 5.00 3.00 (9.00 DNS) 8.00 DNS (9.00 DNS) 46.00
5th White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 8.00 DNS 0.75 7.00 6.00 (9.00 DNS) 8.00 DNS (9.00 DNS) 47.75
6th White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 8.00 DNS (13.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 (9.00 DNS) 8.00 DNS 9.00 DNS 56.00
7th White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 8.00 DNS (13.00 DNC) (9.00) 7.00 9.00 DNS 8.00 DNS 9.00 DNS 63.00
8th White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 6.00 8.00 9.00 DNS 8.00 DNS 13.00 DNC 70.00
9th White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 10.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 9.00 DNS 84.00
10th White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 8.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 86.00
11th White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 91.00
11th White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 91.00

R1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 DNS
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 DNS
1 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 DNS
1 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 DNS
1 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 DNS
1 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 DNS
8 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 DNC
8 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 DNC
8 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 DNC
8 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 DNC

R2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 18:40:00 19:30:32 0:50:32 0:48:29
2 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:31:55 0:51:55 0:48:34
3 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:28:58 0:48:58 0:50:51
4 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:32:59 0:52:59 0:51:53
5 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:29:39 0:49:39 0:52:31
6 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:26:49 0:46:49 0:53:25
7 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:30:36 0:50:36 0:53:26
7 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:34:34 0:54:34 0:53:26
9 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 19:36:48 0:56:48 0:57:18
10 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178     DNC  
10 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R3 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:30:02 0:50:02 0:51:58
2 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:30:41 0:50:41 0:53:37
3 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:36:01 0:56:01 0:54:46
4 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 18:40:00 19:37:57 0:57:57 0:55:36
5 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:29:33 0:49:33 0:56:32
6 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:34:45 0:54:45 0:57:49
7 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:41:55 1:01:55 0:57:56
8 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 19:38:52 0:58:52 0:59:23
9 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:46:55 1:06:55 1:05:32
10 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:47:28 1:07:28 1:06:04
11 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R4 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 18:40:00 19:42:33 1:02:33 1:00:00
2 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:47:31 1:07:31 1:03:10
3 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:40:14 1:00:14 1:03:43
4 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:36:25 0:56:25 1:04:22
5 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:42:34 1:02:34 1:06:04
6 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:43:39 1:03:39 1:06:06
7 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:48:51 1:08:51 1:07:18
8 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:48:52 1:08:52 1:07:26
9 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 19:47:11 1:07:11 1:07:47
10 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:53:43 1:13:43 1:12:11
11 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R5 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 DNS
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 DNS
1 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 DNS
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 DNS
1 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 DNS
1 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 DNS
1 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 DNS
1 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 DNS
1 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 DNS

R6 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 DNS
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 DNS
1 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 DNS
1 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 DNS
1 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 DNS
1 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 DNS
1 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 DNS
10 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 DNC
10 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 DNC

R7 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 DNS
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 DNS
1 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 DNS
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 DNS
1 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 DNS
1 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 DNS
1 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 DNS
1 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 DNS
1 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 DNS

R1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 DNS
8 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 DNC

R2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:32:33 0:57:33 0:54:23
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00 19:29:00 0:54:00 0:54:35
3 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 18:35:00 19:31:57 0:56:57 0:55:35
4 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:33:29 0:58:29 0:55:38
5 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 18:35:00 19:33:31 0:58:31 0:58:13
6 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267     DNC  

R3 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 18:35:00 19:26:15 0:51:15 0:50:01
2 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 18:35:00 19:26:52 0:51:52 0:51:36
3 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00 19:27:08 0:52:08 0:52:41
4 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:31:12 0:56:12 0:53:06
5 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:32:02 0:57:02 0:54:15
6 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 18:35:00 19:33:51 0:58:51 0:55:53
7 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:36:02 1:01:02 0:57:40
8 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 18:35:00 19:40:07 1:05:07 0:58:30
9 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:41:37 1:06:37 1:00:14
10 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 18:35:00 19:39:32 1:04:32 1:04:32
11 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152     DNC  
11 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267     DNC  

R4 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 18:35:00 19:34:52 0:59:52 0:58:25
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00 19:34:15 0:59:15 0:59:53
3 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:39:20 1:04:20 1:01:12
4 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 18:35:00 19:36:43 1:01:43 1:01:23
5 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:43:03 1:08:03 1:04:18
6 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:43:21 1:08:21 1:04:35
7 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:47:12 1:12:12 1:05:17
8 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 18:35:00 19:47:20 1:12:20 1:08:42
9 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267     DNC  

R5 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 DNS
9 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 DNC

R6 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 DNS
8 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 DNC
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 DNC

R7 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 DNS
9 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com