event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Summer Series 2014

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 19:15 on September 22, 2014

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 0.75 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 3.00 (12.00 DNS) 2.00 38.75
2nd Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 5.00 3.00 2.00 (6.00) 4.00 (12.00 DNS) 0.75 32.75
3rd Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 2.00 0.75 9.00 0.75 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNS) 4.00 40.50
4th Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 4.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 (7.00) (12.00 DNS) 5.00 40.00
5th Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 6.00 6.00 5.00 8.00 (10.00) (12.00 DNS) 3.00 50.00
6th Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 2.00 12.00 DNS 12.00 DNC 53.75
7th Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 0.75 12.00 DNS 12.00 DNC 55.75
8th Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 8.00 9.00 8.00 2.00 5.00 (12.00 DNS) (12.00 DNC) 56.00
9th Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 7.00 8.00 4.00 (11.00) 6.00 (12.00 DNS) 7.00 55.00
10th Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 (11.00 DNF) 5.00 6.00 10.00 8.00 (12.00 DNS) 8.00 60.00
11th Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 (11.00 DNF) 7.00 7.00 9.00 9.00 (12.00 DNS) 6.00 61.00

White Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 3.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 0.75 (9.00 DNS) (4.00) 20.25
2nd White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 4.00 0.75 5.00 (6.00) 2.00 (9.00 DNS) 2.00 28.75
3rd White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 4.00 2.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 6.00 45.00
4th White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 5.00 (6.00) 2.00 3.00 4.00 (9.00 DNS) 3.00 32.00
5th White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 7.00 3.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNS (9.00 DNS) 5.00 52.00
6th White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 6.00 (7.00) 7.00 4.00 6.00 (9.00 DNS) 7.00 46.00
7th White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 0.75 5.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 0.75 62.50
8th White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 (14.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 9.00 DNS 14.00 DNC 63.00
9th White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 9.00 DNS 8.00 8.00 7.00 (14.00 DNC) 9.00 DNS (14.00 DNC) 69.00
10th White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 8.00 5.00 9.00 DNS 14.00 DNC 78.00
11th White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 98.00
11th White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 98.00
11th White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 98.00

R1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 20:00:19 1:20:19 1:23:25
2 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 20:01:27 1:21:27 1:26:10
3 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 18:40:00 20:12:57 1:32:57 1:29:10
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 20:13:03 1:33:03 1:30:58
5 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 20:08:08 1:28:08 1:33:04
6 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 20:02:16 1:22:16 1:33:52
7 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 18:40:00 20:15:05 1:35:05 1:34:35
8 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 20:22:02 1:42:02 1:42:57
9 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177     DNF  
9 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204     DNF  
11 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:40:27 1:00:27 1:03:57
2 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:45:56 1:05:56 1:08:28
3 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:45:46 1:05:46 1:09:27
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:54:58 1:14:58 1:13:17
5 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:56:08 1:16:08 1:14:33
6 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:48:34 1:08:34 1:18:14
7 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 20:08:31 1:28:31 1:22:49
8 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 18:40:00 20:05:17 1:25:17 1:24:50
9 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 20:05:17 1:25:17 1:26:03
10 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00   DNC  
10 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189     DNC  

R3 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:25:51 0:45:51 0:52:19
2 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:29:42 0:49:42 0:52:29
3 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:34:08 0:54:08 0:52:55
4 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 18:40:00 19:33:28 0:53:28 0:53:11
5 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:28:18 0:48:18 0:55:07
6 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:39:13 0:59:13 0:57:59
7 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:42:08 1:02:08 0:58:08
8 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 19:39:01 0:59:01 0:59:33
9 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:38:54 0:58:54 1:02:19
10 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144     DNC  
10 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189     DNC  

R4 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:26:47 0:46:47 0:49:30
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 19:29:35 0:49:35 0:50:01
3 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:24:12 0:44:12 0:50:26
4 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 18:40:00 19:32:39 0:52:39 0:50:31
5 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:32:38 0:52:38 0:51:27
6 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:29:05 0:49:05 0:51:50
7 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:30:08 0:50:08 0:52:04
8 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:29:27 0:49:27 0:56:25
9 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:41:32 1:01:32 0:57:34
10 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:38:59 0:58:59 0:57:46
11 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 18:40:00 19:42:27 1:02:27 1:02:07

R5 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 18:40:00 19:17:04 0:37:04 0:35:34
2 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:11:46 0:31:46 0:36:15
3 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:15:57 0:35:57 0:37:20
4 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:16:03 0:36:03 0:38:04
5 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 18:40:00 19:18:06 0:38:06 0:38:26
6 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 18:40:00 19:19:12 0:39:12 0:39:00
7 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:20:17 0:40:17 0:39:23
8 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:20:34 0:40:34 0:39:44
9 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:24:23 0:44:23 0:41:31
10 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:16:52 0:36:52 0:42:04
11 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134     DNC  

R6 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 DNS
1 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 DNS
1 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 DNS
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 DNS
1 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 DNS
1 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 DNS
1 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189 DNS
1 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160 DNS
1 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 DNS
1 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 DNS
1 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 DNS

R7 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size Kantemir, Alex LSYC 135 18:40:00 19:34:02 0:54:02 0:57:03
2 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave LSYC 144 18:40:00 19:37:12 0:57:12 0:59:24
3 Spinnaker Oz Twomey, Graham LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:35:17 0:55:17 1:03:05
4 Spinnaker Ginga Ninja Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:39:43 0:59:43 1:03:10
5 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer Stapper, Cor LSYC 178 18:40:00 19:45:29 1:05:29 1:04:01
6 Spinnaker Willin Street, Sheldon LSYC 204 18:40:00 19:48:54 1:08:54 1:04:28
7 Spinnaker Hour Time Delange, Henry LSYC 168 18:40:00 19:47:17 1:07:17 1:06:56
8 Spinnaker Sierra Tango Rothman, Mitch LSYC 177 18:40:00 19:58:51 1:18:51 1:17:13
9 Spinnaker Conundrum Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  
9 Spinnaker Critical Path Wolf, Tal LSYC 189     DNC  
9 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike LSYC 160     DNC  

R1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00 20:06:43 1:31:43 1:32:42
2 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 20:14:34 1:39:34 1:34:05
3 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 18:35:00 20:07:58 1:32:58 1:35:09
4 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 20:21:57 1:46:57 1:36:42
5 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 20:18:30 1:43:30 1:38:28
6 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 20:19:22 1:44:22 1:38:37
7 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 18:35:00 20:21:46 1:46:46 1:39:24
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 18:35:00   DNS  
9 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 18:35:00   DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 18:35:00   DNC  
9 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179     DNC  

R2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:46:46 1:11:46 1:04:54
2 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 18:35:00 19:43:49 1:08:49 1:10:26
3 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 18:35:00 19:50:51 1:15:51 1:10:37
4 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 18:35:00 19:55:24 1:20:24 1:12:14
5 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00 19:46:46 1:11:46 1:12:32
6 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:51:16 1:16:16 1:12:33
7 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:55:56 1:20:56 1:16:29
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 18:35:00 20:12:41 1:37:41 1:22:47
9 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179     DNC  

R3 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 18:35:00 19:26:00 0:51:00 0:52:12
2 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:33:08 0:58:08 0:55:18
3 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 18:35:00 19:37:28 1:02:28 0:56:08
4 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:34:49 0:59:49 0:56:31
5 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:38:40 1:03:40 0:57:34
6 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 18:35:00 19:38:45 1:03:45 0:59:21
7 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:39:09 1:04:09 1:00:37
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 18:35:00 19:47:57 1:12:57 1:01:49
9 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00   DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179     DNC  

R4 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 18:35:00 19:23:03 0:48:03 0:49:11
2 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:29:34 0:54:34 0:51:34
3 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:30:03 0:55:03 0:52:22
4 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:31:15 0:56:15 0:53:09
5 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 18:35:00 19:39:27 1:04:27 0:57:54
6 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:39:57 1:04:57 0:58:44
7 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 18:35:00 19:52:51 1:17:51 1:05:58
8 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 18:35:00 19:41:46 1:06:46 1:06:46
9 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 18:35:00   DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195     DNC  
9 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 18:35:00   DNC  

R5 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 18:35:00 19:12:20 0:37:20 0:38:13
2 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:17:31 0:42:31 0:38:27
3 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:16:02 0:41:02 0:38:46
4 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:15:49 0:40:49 0:38:50
5 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 18:35:00 19:17:02 0:42:02 0:42:02
6 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:21:42 0:46:42 0:44:08
7 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207     DNS  
8 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179     DNC  

R6 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267 DNS
1 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165 DNS
9 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168 DNC
9 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195 DNC
9 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179 DNC

R7 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: white 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II Heim, Andrew LSYC 159 18:35:00 19:34:41 0:59:41 1:00:19
2 White Sail 1 Jabula Moll, Steve LSYC 225 18:35:00 19:42:43 1:07:43 1:01:14
3 White Sail 1 Kristina Shropshire, Ross LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:44:13 1:09:13 1:05:51
4 White Sail 1 Unorthodox North, Ed LSYC 152 18:35:00 19:39:51 1:04:51 1:06:22
5 White Sail 1 Sweet Caroline Lorenzo, Alfredo LSYC 207 18:35:00 19:48:39 1:13:39 1:08:34
6 White Sail 1 Clontarf Zielinski, Tony LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:47:46 1:12:46 1:08:46
7 White Sail 1 Hawley Yarwood, Mike LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:52:48 1:17:48 1:13:31
8 White Sail 1 Awesoma Brown, Dean LSYC 229     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Watermark Plant, John LSYC 267     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Black Opal Slipper, Paul LSYC 165     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Lorelei Mills, Craig LSYC 168     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 Irish Jig Patten, Bruce LSYC 195     DNC  
8 White Sail 1 California Girl Kupers, John LSYC 179     DNC  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com