event burgee venue burgee

Distance Series 2015

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 14:41 on August 5, 2015

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Vic1
 
Vic2
 
Comm
 
Islnd
 
Pine1
 
Pine2
 
Oys1
 
Oys2
 
R9
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 (4.00 DNF) 0.75 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 0.75 (3.00 DNF) 0.75 0.75   24.00
2nd Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 (4.00 DNF) 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00   41.00
3rd Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 7.00 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 0.75 3.00 12.00 DNC   61.75
4th Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180 4.00 DNF 2.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   72.00
5th Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   80.00
6th Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 0.75 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   84.75
7th Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 0.75 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   84.75
8th Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   87.00
9th Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   89.00
10th Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   92.00
11th Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC   96.00

White Sail 1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Vic1
 
Vic2
 
Comm
 
Islnd
 
Pine1
 
Pine2
 
Oys1
 
Oys2
 
R9
 
Total
1st White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 (4.00 DNF) 3.00 DNF (4.00) (8.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 DNF 2.00 0.75   25.50
2nd White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 4.00 DNF 3.00 DNF 5.00 (8.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC)   41.00
3rd White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 DNS 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 0.75 8.00 DNC   50.75
4th White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 0.75 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   56.75
5th White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   58.00
6th White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 3.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   59.00
7th White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168 4.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   60.00

Vic1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 DNF
1 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 DNF
1 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180 DNF
4 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148 DNC
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 DNC
4 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 DNC
4 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205 DNC
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135 DNC
4 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171 DNC
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88 DNC
4 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139 DNC

Vic2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 11:00:00 14:28:30 3:28:30 3:20:22
2 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180 11:00:00 14:26:30 3:26:30 3:21:10
3 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 11:00:00 14:48:48 3:48:48 3:34:25
4 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141     DNC  
4 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Comm - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205 11:00:00 13:41:10 2:41:10 2:30:32
2 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 11:00:00 13:38:53 2:38:53 2:32:41
3 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135 11:00:00 13:28:21 2:28:21 2:36:39
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 11:00:00 13:37:10 2:37:10 2:38:51
5 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171 11:00:00 13:43:43 2:43:43 2:42:00
6 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180 11:00:00 13:46:43 2:46:43 2:42:25
7 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148 11:00:00 13:40:24 2:40:24 2:45:22
8 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88 11:00:00 13:43:40 2:43:40 3:09:25
9 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203     DNC  
9 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141     DNC  
9 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Islnd - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 11:00 14:17:30 3:17:30 3:26:14
2 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 11:00   DNF  
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 11:00   DNF  
4 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180     DNC  
4 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Pine1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 11:00 13:36:55 2:36:55 2:30:48
2 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 11:00 13:45:06 2:45:06 2:34:43
3 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148 11:00 13:37:35 2:37:35 2:42:28
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141     DNC  
4 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Pine2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148 11:15 14:58:43 3:43:43 3:50:38
2 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188     DNF  
3 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 11:15   DNC  
3 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141     DNC  
3 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Oys1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 11:00 13:45:01 2:45:01 2:38:35
2 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 11:00 14:29:00 3:29:00 3:15:52
3 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148 11:00 14:10:34 3:10:34 3:16:28
4 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141     DNC  
4 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Oys2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Critical Path-s Wolf, Tal LSYC 188 11:00 13:48:55 2:48:55 2:42:20
2 Spinnaker Jabula-s Moll, Steve LSYC 203 11:00 14:09:10 3:09:10 2:57:16
3 Spinnaker Lorelei-s Mills, Craig LSYC 148     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Cloud Dancer-s Stapper, Cor LSYC 180     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Lady Windy-s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141     DNC  
3 Spinnaker WIP-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 205     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 135     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Aurelia-s Cees Draijer LSYC 171     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 88     DNC  
3 Spinnaker Chi Chi Maru-s Tri Pham LSYC 139     DNC  

Vic1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 DNF
1 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 DNF
1 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168 DNF
4 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 DNC
4 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147 DNC
4 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 DNC
4 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89 DNC

Vic2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 DNF
1 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 DNF
3 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 DNC
3 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147 DNC
3 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 DNC
3 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89 DNC
3 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168 DNC

Comm - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147 11:00:00 13:38:00 2:38:00 2:43:11
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 11:00:00 13:42:25 2:42:25 2:43:34
3 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89 11:00:00 13:27:30 2:27:30 2:50:21
4 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 11:00:00 14:11:14 3:11:14 2:55:43
5 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 11:00:00 14:38:39 3:38:39 3:22:33
6 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168     DNC  

Islnd - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 DNS
2 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 DNC
2 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 DNC
2 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147 DNC
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 DNC
2 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89 DNC
2 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168 DNC

Pine1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 11:00 14:32:34 3:32:34 3:15:19
2 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 11:00 14:32:01 3:32:01 3:16:25
3 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168     DNC  

Pine2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Place
1 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 DNF
1 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210 DNF
3 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 DNC
3 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147 DNC
3 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 DNC
3 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89 DNC
3 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168 DNC

Oys1 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 11:00 14:11:50 3:11:50 3:01:53
2 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 11:00 16:02:35 5:02:35 4:38:02
3 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89     DNC  
3 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168     DNC  

Oys2 - White Sail 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Paprica-w Andrea Toth LSYC 215 11:00 14:38:29 3:38:29 3:20:46
2 White Sail 1 Will Power-w Don Reid LSYC 210     DNC  
2 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 11:00   DNC  
2 White Sail 1 J-class-w Paul Pelletier LSYC 147     DNC  
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  
2 White Sail 1 Coug-w Michael Wytiahlowskyj LSYC 89     DNC  
2 White Sail 1 Gato Via-w Tony Germin LSYC 168     DNC  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 2

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com