event burgee venue burgee

Distance Series 2018

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 14:52 on July 2, 2018

FS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st FS ENTOURAGE   WILL FRENCH 127 13:56:50 15:34:27               8.50 8.50
7th FS HAWLEY 74117 MIKE YARWOOD 185 DNC DNC               35.00 35.00
4th FS GINJA NINJA   SEAN FURNISS 134 DNC DNC               19.00 19.00
2nd FS COUG   MIKE W. 67 DNC DNC               11.50 11.50
1st FS AARROW   DAVE COURTNEY 30 DNC DNC               11.50 11.50
3rd FS KNOT FASTER   TAL WOLF 149 DNC DNC               25.00 25.00
9th FS PERFECT 10   BEN SUTTON 90 DNC DNC               51.00 51.00
2nd FS LOREILI   CRAIG MILLS 157 14:52:50 DNF               19.00 19.00
3rd FS CHI CHI MARU   TRI PHAM 136 14:52:33 DNF               17.75 17.75

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
8th NFS GATO VIA   TONY GERMIN 194 DNC DNC               43.00 43.00
10th NFS RED BOAT   ROD DENGERINK 138 DNC DNC               62.00 62.00
5th NFS FUZZY LOGIC   NICK LEKIC 144 DNC DNC               30.00 30.00
13th NFS KRISTINA   ROSS SHROPSHIRE 165 DNC DNC               80.00 80.00
8th NFS EGSTASEA   ADAM JABLONSKI 160 DNC DNC               46.00 46.00
5th NFS SOCA SAILOR   STEVE MCKENZIE 194 DNC DNC               28.75 28.75
9th NFS JAM   GRAHAM TWOMEY 127 DNC DNC               47.00 47.00
4th NFS PLUM DANISH II   RAY PROKOP 173 DNC DNC               28.00 28.00
  NFS MORACA II   ANDREW HEIM 160 DNC DNC                  
10th NFS PAPRIKA   ANDREA TOTH 177 DNF DNF               49.00 49.00
6th NFS WILL POWER   DON REID 216 15:21:00 DNF   14:10:08           34.00 34.00

R1 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  FS ENTOURAGE   WILL FRENCH 127 11:00:00 13:56:50 2:56:50    
  FS HAWLEY 74117 MIKE YARWOOD 185 11:00:00   DNC    
  FS GINJA NINJA   SEAN FURNISS 134     DNC    
  FS COUG   MIKE W. 67     DNC    
  FS AARROW   DAVE COURTNEY 30     DNC    
  FS KNOT FASTER   TAL WOLF 149     DNC    
  FS PERFECT 10   BEN SUTTON 90     DNC    
  FS LOREILI   CRAIG MILLS 157 11:00:00 14:52:50 3:52:50    
  FS CHI CHI MARU   TRI PHAM 136 11:00:00 14:52:33 3:52:33    

R2 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  FS ENTOURAGE   WILL FRENCH 127 11:00:00 15:34:27 4:34:27    
  FS HAWLEY 74117 MIKE YARWOOD 185     DNC    
  FS GINJA NINJA   SEAN FURNISS 134     DNC    
  FS COUG   MIKE W. 67     DNC    
  FS AARROW   DAVE COURTNEY 30     DNC    
  FS KNOT FASTER   TAL WOLF 149     DNC    
  FS PERFECT 10   BEN SUTTON 90     DNC    
  FS LOREILI   CRAIG MILLS 157     DNF    
  FS CHI CHI MARU   TRI PHAM 136     DNF    

R4 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Place Points
  FS ENTOURAGE   WILL FRENCH 127    
  FS HAWLEY 74117 MIKE YARWOOD 185    
  FS GINJA NINJA   SEAN FURNISS 134    
  FS COUG   MIKE W. 67    
  FS AARROW   DAVE COURTNEY 30    
  FS KNOT FASTER   TAL WOLF 149    
  FS PERFECT 10   BEN SUTTON 90    
  FS LOREILI   CRAIG MILLS 157    
  FS CHI CHI MARU   TRI PHAM 136    

R1 - NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  NFS GATO VIA   TONY GERMIN 194     DNC    
  NFS RED BOAT   ROD DENGERINK 138     DNC    
  NFS FUZZY LOGIC   NICK LEKIC 144     DNC    
  NFS KRISTINA   ROSS SHROPSHIRE 165     DNC    
  NFS EGSTASEA   ADAM JABLONSKI 160     DNC    
  NFS SOCA SAILOR   STEVE MCKENZIE 194     DNC    
  NFS JAM   GRAHAM TWOMEY 127     DNC    
  NFS PLUM DANISH II   RAY PROKOP 173     DNC    
  NFS MORACA II   ANDREW HEIM 160     DNC    
  NFS PAPRIKA   ANDREA TOTH 177     DNF    
  NFS WILL POWER   DON REID 216 11:00:00 15:21:00 4:21:00    

R2 - NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Place Points
  NFS GATO VIA   TONY GERMIN 194 DNC  
  NFS RED BOAT   ROD DENGERINK 138 DNC  
  NFS FUZZY LOGIC   NICK LEKIC 144 DNC  
  NFS KRISTINA   ROSS SHROPSHIRE 165 DNC  
  NFS EGSTASEA   ADAM JABLONSKI 160 DNC  
  NFS SOCA SAILOR   STEVE MCKENZIE 194 DNC  
  NFS JAM   GRAHAM TWOMEY 127 DNC  
  NFS PLUM DANISH II   RAY PROKOP 173 DNC  
  NFS MORACA II   ANDREW HEIM 160 DNC  
  NFS PAPRIKA   ANDREA TOTH 177 DNF  
  NFS WILL POWER   DON REID 216 DNF  

R4 - NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Skipper PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  NFS GATO VIA   TONY GERMIN 194          
  NFS RED BOAT   ROD DENGERINK 138          
  NFS FUZZY LOGIC   NICK LEKIC 144          
  NFS KRISTINA   ROSS SHROPSHIRE 165          
  NFS EGSTASEA   ADAM JABLONSKI 160          
  NFS SOCA SAILOR   STEVE MCKENZIE 194          
  NFS JAM   GRAHAM TWOMEY 127          
  NFS PLUM DANISH II   RAY PROKOP 173          
  NFS MORACA II   ANDREW HEIM 160          
  NFS PAPRIKA   ANDREA TOTH 177          
  NFS WILL POWER   DON REID 216 11:25:00 14:10:08 2:45:08    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 0
DNFStarted but did not finish 0

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com