event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Spring Series 2018

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 13:23 on July 1, 2018

Spin 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 0.75 0.75 3.00     0.75 3.00 8.25
2nd Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 3.00 8.00 OCS 2.00     3.00 0.75 16.75
3rd Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 8.00 DNC 2.00 4.00     5.00 2.00 21.00
4th Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 2.00 8.00 OCS 0.75     4.00 8.00 DNC 22.75
5th Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 5.00 3.00 5.00     8.00 DNC 4.00 25.00
6th Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC     2.00 5.00 28.00
7th Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 4.00 4.00 6.00     7.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 29.00

Spin 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 2.00 0.75 4.00     0.75 0.75 8.25
2nd Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 0.75 2.00 2.00     6.00 DNF 2.00 12.75
3rd Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 4.00 3.00 0.75     2.00 3.00 12.75
4th Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 2.00 4.00 3.00     3.00 4.00 16.00
5th Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185 5.00 5.00 6.00 DNF     6.00 DNF 5.00 27.00

White 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 0.75 2.00 2.00     0.75 0.75 6.25
2nd White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 3.00 0.75 0.75     2.00 2.00 8.50
3rd White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 4.00 6.00 3.00     8.00 DNF 3.00 24.00
4th White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 6.00 3.00 4.00     9.00 DNC 5.00 27.00
5th White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 2.00 5.00 9.00 DNC     3.00 9.00 DNC 28.00
6th White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 7.00 4.00 5.00     8.00 DNF 4.00 28.00
7th White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 8.00 8.00 DNF 7.00 DNF     8.00 DNF 6.00 37.00
8th White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 5.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     8.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 40.00

R1 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:21:44 0:41:44 0:49:18
2 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:23:43 0:43:43 0:49:53
3 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:27:06 0:47:06 0:50:29
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:27:00 0:47:00 0:54:10
5 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:30:50 0:50:50 0:57:46
6 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134     DNC  
6 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33     DNC  

R2 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:11:36 0:31:36 0:37:20
2 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:16:17 0:36:17 0:38:23
3 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:15:17 0:35:17 0:40:06
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:15:40 0:35:40 0:41:07
5 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 18:40:00 19:12:03 0:32:03 0:41:47
6 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00   OCS  
6 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:18:43 OCS  

R3 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:36:18 0:56:18 1:04:14
2 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:43:00 1:03:00 1:07:32
3 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:37:21 0:57:21 1:07:45
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:45:30 1:05:30 1:09:18
5 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:44:46 1:04:46 1:13:36
6 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:45:27 1:05:27 1:15:26
7 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33     DNC  

R6 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:29:25 0:49:25 0:58:23
2 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 18:40:00 19:25:27 0:45:27 0:59:16
3 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:51:41 1:11:41 1:16:50
4 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00 19:51:08 1:11:08 1:21:10
5 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 20:03:12 1:23:12 1:28:01
6 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00   DNF  
7 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97     DNC  

R7 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:31:15 0:51:15 0:54:56
2 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:33:46 0:53:46 0:56:53
3 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:30:46 0:50:46 0:59:59
4 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:34:36 0:54:36 1:02:03
5 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 18:40:00 19:27:56 0:47:56 1:02:30
6 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  
6 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90     DNC  

R1 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:34:39 0:54:39 0:51:13
2 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:31:54 0:51:54 0:54:12
2 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:32:40 0:52:40 0:54:12
4 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:52:11 1:12:11 1:10:19
5 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185 18:40:00 19:57:10 1:17:10 1:14:32

R2 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:14:11 0:34:11 0:35:42
2 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:20:26 0:40:26 0:37:53
3 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:19:33 0:39:33 0:38:32
4 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:18:43 0:38:43 0:39:51
5 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185 18:40:00 19:27:08 0:47:08 0:45:32

R3 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:50:35 1:10:35 1:08:46
2 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:53:33 1:13:33 1:08:56
3 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:48:08 1:08:08 1:10:07
4 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:55:40 1:15:40 1:19:01
5 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNF  

R6 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:48:45 1:08:45 1:11:48
2 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:59:52 1:19:52 1:17:48
3 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:55:39 1:15:39 1:17:51
4 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203     DNF  
4 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNF  

R7 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:31:26 0:51:26 0:53:43
2 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:38:23 0:58:23 0:54:43
3 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:37:02 0:57:02 0:55:34
4 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:35:34 0:55:34 0:57:11
5 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185 18:40:00 19:51:03 1:11:03 1:08:38

R1 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:26:44 0:51:44 0:52:06
2 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 18:35:00 19:26:18 0:51:18 0:53:52
3 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:28:40 0:53:40 0:54:03
4 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:32:19 0:57:19 0:54:10
5 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 18:35:00 19:39:57 1:04:57 0:56:03
6 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:34:01 0:59:01 0:56:09
7 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:34:44 0:59:44 0:56:38
8 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00 19:49:56 1:14:56 1:13:00

R2 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:10:24 0:35:24 0:35:39
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:10:30 0:35:30 0:35:45
3 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:14:08 0:39:08 0:37:14
4 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:16:12 0:41:12 0:39:04
5 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 18:35:00 19:12:33 0:37:33 0:39:26
6 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:17:02 0:42:02 0:39:43
7 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00   DNF  
8 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255     DNC  

R3 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:41:52 1:06:52 1:07:21
2 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:42:34 1:07:34 1:08:03
3 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:48:14 1:13:14 1:09:12
4 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:49:10 1:14:10 1:10:33
5 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:53:00 1:18:00 1:13:57
6 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180     DNF  
7 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138     DNC  
7 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255     DNC  

R6 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:35:25 1:00:25 1:00:51
2 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:59:45 1:24:45 1:25:21
3 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 18:35:00 20:17:24 1:42:24 1:47:32
4 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00   DNF  
4 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00   DNF  
4 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00   DNF  
4 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 18:35:00   DNF  
8 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194     DNC  

R7 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:26:55 0:51:55 0:52:17
2 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:30:46 0:55:46 0:56:10
3 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:36:52 1:01:52 0:58:28
4 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:37:47 1:02:47 0:59:32
5 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:38:55 1:03:55 1:00:48
6 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00 19:45:39 1:10:39 1:08:50
7 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138     DNC  
7 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255     DNC  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com