event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Summer Series 2018

Lake Shore Yacht Club

Results as of 20:44 on August 15, 2018

Spin 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127   2.00 3.00 0.75 0.75   3.00 9.50
2nd Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134   6.00 DNF 2.00 2.00 8.00 DNC   0.75 18.75
3rd Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90   3.00 4.00 4.00 2.00   6.00 19.00
4th Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78   8.00 DNC 0.75 3.00 8.00 DNC   2.00 21.75
5th Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33   0.75 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 3.00   4.00 23.75
6th Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97   8.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 8.00 DNC   5.00 31.00
7th Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95   6.00 DNF 7.00 OCS 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC   8.00 DNC 37.00

Spin 2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141   0.75 0.75 3.00 0.75   2.00 7.25
2nd Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203   6.00 DNF 3.00 0.75 3.00   0.75 13.50
3rd Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180   6.00 DNF 4.00 2.00 2.00   3.00 17.00
4th Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149   6.00 DNF 2.00 5.00 5.00   4.00 22.00
5th Spinnaker Lady Windy -s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159   7.00 DNC 6.00 OCS 4.00 4.00   5.00 26.00
6th Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185   6.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC   7.00 DNC 34.00

White 1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total
1st White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161   0.75 2.00 3.00 0.75   2.00 8.50
2nd White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255   8.00 DNF 6.00 0.75 3.00   3.00 20.75
3rd White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198   8.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 2.00 4.00   0.75 23.75
4th White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194   8.00 DNF 4.00 4.00 2.00   9.00 DNC 27.00
5th White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196   8.00 DNF 3.00 5.00 5.00   6.00 27.00
6th White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138   8.00 DNF 0.75 6.00 9.00 DNC   5.00 28.75
7th White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180   8.00 DNF 5.00 7.00 9.00 DNC   4.00 33.00
8th White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 45.00

R2 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 18:40:00 19:28:55 0:48:55 1:03:47
2 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:41:53 1:01:53 1:06:20
3 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:53:47 1:13:47 1:25:03
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134     DNF  
4 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNF  
6 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78     DNC  
6 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97     DNC  

R3 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:04:43 0:24:43 0:29:12
2 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:09:23 0:29:23 0:31:05
3 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:09:29 0:29:29 0:31:36
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:09:19 0:29:19 0:33:47
5 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:12:46 0:32:46 0:37:14
6 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95 18:40:00   OCS  
7 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33     DNC  

R4 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:41:58 1:01:58 1:06:25
2 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:46:43 1:06:43 1:10:35
3 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:39:48 0:59:48 1:10:39
4 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:42:57 1:02:57 1:12:33
5 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:44:15 1:04:15 1:13:01
6 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33     DNC  
6 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R5 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:20:43 0:40:43 0:43:39
2 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:18:10 0:38:10 0:43:59
3 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 18:40:00 19:16:27 0:36:27 0:47:32
4 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97     DNC  
4 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R7 - Spin 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja-s Furniss, Sean LSYC 134 18:40:00 19:23:29 0:43:29 0:46:00
2 Spinnaker Arriba   LSYC 78 18:40:00 19:20:56 0:40:56 0:48:22
3 Spinnaker Entourage French, Will   127 18:40:00 19:27:28 0:47:28 0:50:53
4 Spinnaker Aarrow Courtney, Dave LSYC 33 18:40:00 19:19:14 0:39:14 0:51:09
5 Spinnaker Oz-s Twomey, Graham LSYC 97 18:40:00 19:26:09 0:46:09 0:52:27
6 Spinnaker Perfect 10-s Ben Sutton LSYC 90 18:40:00 19:25:53 0:45:53 0:52:53
7 Spinnaker Conundrum-s Leibel, Alan LSYC 95     DNC  

R2 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 20:20:54 1:40:54 1:45:22
2 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203     DNF  
2 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180     DNF  
2 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149     DNF  
2 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNF  
6 Spinnaker Lady Windy -s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     DNC  

R3 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:08:39 0:28:39 0:29:55
2 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:10:58 0:30:58 0:31:52
3 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:15:40 0:35:40 0:33:25
4 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:15:10 0:35:10 0:34:16
5 Spinnaker Lady Windy -s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159     OCS  
6 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNC  

R4 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:49:35 1:09:35 1:05:13
2 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:47:49 1:07:49 1:06:04
3 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:43:38 1:03:38 1:06:27
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy -s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 18:40:00 19:52:24 1:12:24 1:13:11
5 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:58:48 1:18:48 1:21:05
6 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNC  

R5 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:23:33 0:43:33 0:45:29
2 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:26:59 0:46:59 0:45:46
3 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:29:07 0:49:07 0:46:02
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy -s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 18:40:00 19:33:15 0:53:15 0:53:49
5 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:33:31 0:53:31 0:55:04
6 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNC  

R7 - Spin 2 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Spinnaker Wip-s Street, Sheldon LSYC 203 18:40:00 19:30:54 0:50:54 0:47:42
2 Spinnaker Byte Size-s Kantemir, Alex LSYC 141 18:40:00 19:26:07 0:46:07 0:48:09
3 Spinnaker Sierra Tango-s Rothman, Mitch LSYC 180 18:40:00 19:30:19 0:50:19 0:49:01
4 Spinnaker Chi-Chi Maru     149 18:40:00 19:28:35 0:48:35 0:50:00
5 Spinnaker Lady Windy -s Truffer, Mike LSYC 159 18:40:00 19:32:46 0:52:46 0:53:20
6 Spinnaker Hawley   LSYC 185     DNC  

R2 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 15:56:14 21:21:14 21:30:21
2 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255     DNF  
2 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198     DNF  
2 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194     DNF  
2 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196     DNF  
2 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138     DNF  
2 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180     DNF  
8 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  

R3 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 18:35:00 19:05:06 0:30:06 0:31:36
2 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:07:03 0:32:03 0:32:17
3 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:11:04 0:36:04 0:34:12
4 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:11:13 0:36:13 0:34:27
5 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00 19:12:02 0:37:02 0:36:05
6 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 18:35:00 19:18:28 0:43:28 0:37:30
7 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198     DNC  
7 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  

R4 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 18:35:00 19:49:32 1:14:32 1:04:19
2 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:47:27 1:12:27 1:08:28
3 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:45:33 1:10:33 1:11:03
4 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:49:50 1:14:50 1:11:11
5 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:51:58 1:16:58 1:12:58
6 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 18:35:00 19:46:02 1:11:02 1:14:35
7 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00 20:00:25 1:25:25 1:23:13
8 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  

R5 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:19:46 0:44:46 0:45:05
2 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194 18:35:00 19:23:31 0:48:31 0:46:09
3 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 18:35:00 19:28:33 0:53:33 0:46:12
4 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:24:56 0:49:56 0:47:11
5 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:28:06 0:53:06 0:50:21
6 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180     DNC  
6 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  

R7 - White 1 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat Skipper Club PRHF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 White Sail 1 Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick LSYC 198 18:35:00 19:25:41 0:50:41 0:47:54
2 White Sail 1 California Girl-w Kupers, John LSYC 161 18:35:00 19:22:50 0:47:50 0:48:10
3 White Sail 1 Serenity Jozsa, Chris LSYC 255 18:35:00 19:31:31 0:56:31 0:48:46
4 White Sail 1 Empty Pockets Rumball, Tony LSYC 180 18:35:00 19:25:46 0:50:46 0:49:27
5 White Sail 1 Red Boat   LSYC 138 18:35:00 19:23:42 0:48:42 0:51:08
6 White Sail 1 Kristina-w Shropshire, Ross LSYC 196 18:35:00 19:29:00 0:54:00 0:51:12
7 White Sail 1 GATO VIA Germin, Tony LSYC 194     DNC  
7 White Sail 1 Maroca II-w Heim, Andrew LSYC 161     DNC  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

lsyc.com
fleetcaptain@lsyc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com