2017 LSYC Distance

Distance.html

Spinnaker Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Spinnaker Ginja Ninja Furniss, Sean 135 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 0.75 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 3.00 0.75 51.25 7.25
2nd Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 0.75 (4.00) 3.00 DNS 2.00 2.00 2.00 46.75 9.75
3rd Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 0.75 2.00 (5.00) 3.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) 4.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 49.75 11.75
4th Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 2.00 3.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (5.00) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 0.75 3.00 49.75 11.75
5th Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 (11.00 DNC) 0.75 2.00 (4.00) 3.00 3.00 DNF 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 48.75 11.75
6th Spinnaker Jabula Moll, Steve 201 3.00 4.00 4.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 77.00 33.00
7th Spinnaker Hawley S Yarwood, Mike 186 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 85.00 41.00
8th Spinnaker Knot Faster Wolf, Tal 148 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 0.75 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 88.75 44.75
9th Spinnaker Adversity Missirlis, Stellios 238 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 90.00 46.00
10th Spinnaker Perfect 10 Sutton Ben 94 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 94.00 50.00

White Sail Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (17.00 DNC) (5.00 DNF) (3.00) (2.00) 2.00 32.00 5.00
2nd White Sail Ga To Via Germin, Tony 194 (17.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 (17.00 DNC) 2.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 0.75 0.75 76.50 8.50
3rd White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 (17.00 DNC) 4.00 (6.00) 4.00 3.00 (5.00 DNS) 4.00 (6.00 DNF) 4.00 53.00 19.00
4th White Sail Will Power Reid, Don 212 2.00 7.00 DNF 4.00 2.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (17.00 DNC) 89.00 21.00
5th White Sail Jam Twomey, Graham 127 (17.00 DNC) 2.00 (17.00 DNC) 5.00 0.75 (17.00 DNC) 0.75 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 93.50 25.50
6th White Sail Hawley Yarwood, Mike 200 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 5.00 7.50 7.00 5.00 DNS 5.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 97.50 29.50
7th White Sail Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick 198 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 7.00 7.50 5.00 (17.00 DNC) 2.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 106.50 38.50
8th White Sail Soca Sailor McKenzie, Steve 183 (17.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 115.00 47.00
9th White Sail Fat Cat Brinkman, Kathleen 247 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 5.00 DNF (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 116.00 48.00
10th White Sail Plum Danish Tammy 173 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 4.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 123.00 55.00
11th White Sail Maroca II Heim, Andrew 161 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 3.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 139.00 71.00
12th White Sail Nostromos Mackey, Graham 182 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 5.00 141.00 73.00
13th White Sail Unorthodox North, ED 152 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 142.00 74.00
14th White Sail Chi Chi Maru . W Pham, Tri 157 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 9.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 145.00 77.00
15th White Sail Coug Whitial, Michael 89 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 10.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 146.00 78.00
16th White Sail Ola Perez, Mario 138 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 17.00 DNC 153.00 85.00

R1 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 2:50:46 2:41:54 0.75
2 Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 2:40:50 2:44:19 2.00
3 Spinnaker Jabula Moll, Steve 201 3:14:00 3:02:24 3.00

R2 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 2:31:48 2:39:06 0.75
2 Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 2:50:08 2:41:18 2.00
3 Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 2:40:03 2:43:31 3.00
4 Spinnaker Jabula Moll, Steve 201 2:59:20 2:48:37 4.00

R3 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja Furniss, Sean 135 2:19:35 2:27:23 0.75
2 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 2:26:15 2:33:17 2.00
3 Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 2:33:13 2:36:32 3.00
4 Spinnaker Jabula Moll, Steve 201 2:52:40 2:42:21 4.00
5 Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 2:51:40 2:42:46 5.00
6 Spinnaker Perfect 10 Sutton Ben 94 2:29:18 2:50:42 6.00
7 Spinnaker Adversity Missirlis, Stellios 238 DNF   8.00

R4 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 1:44:50 1:45:57 0.75
2 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja Furniss, Sean 135 1:41:56 1:47:38 2.00
3 Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 1:57:11 1:51:06 3.00
4 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 1:48:20 1:53:33 4.00

R5 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja Furniss, Sean 135 2:11:58 2:19:21 0.75
2 Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 2:29:30 2:21:45 2.00
3 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 2:17:10 2:23:46 3.00
4 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 2:27:10 2:28:45 4.00
5 Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 2:26:00 2:29:10 5.00

R6 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 DNS 3.00
1 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 DNF 3.00

R7 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Knot Faster Wolf, Tal 148 3:04:02 3:09:44 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 3:12:44 3:14:48 2.00
3 Spinnaker Better Still Courtney, Dave 139 3:11:03 3:20:14 3.00
4 Spinnaker Soca Junkie French, Will 196 3:45:41 3:33:58 4.00
5 Spinnaker Adversity Missirlis, Stellios 238 6:53:00 6:05:51 5.00

R8 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 3:53:09 3:58:12 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 4:16:50 4:19:35 2.00
3 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja Furniss, Sean 135 4:06:10 4:19:56 3.00
4 Spinnaker Hawley S Yarwood, Mike 186 5:11:15 5:00:07 4.00

R9 - Spinnaker Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spinnaker Ginja Ninja Furniss, Sean 135 2:08:45 2:15:57 0.75
2 Spinnaker Lady Windy Truffer, Mike 159 2:16:12 2:17:39 2.00
3 Spinnaker Loreili. Mills, Craig 153 2:16:13 2:19:10 3.00
4 Spinnaker Hawley S Yarwood, Mike 186 2:37:55 2:32:16 4.00

R1 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 2:38:47 2:30:33 0.75
2 White Sail Will Power Reid, Don 212 3:19:30 3:04:13 2.00

R2 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 2:35:22 2:27:18 0.75
2 White Sail Jam Twomey, Graham 127 2:20:48 2:30:56 2.00
3 White Sail Ga To Via Germin, Tony 194 2:40:08 2:32:20 3.00
4 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 3:08:00 2:52:28 4.00
5 White Sail Will Power Reid, Don 212 DNF   7.00
5 White Sail Soca Sailor McKenzie, Steve 183 DNF   7.00

R3 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 2:31:18 2:23:27 0.75
2 White Sail Ga To Via Germin, Tony 194 2:34:22 2:26:51 2.00
3 White Sail Maroca II Heim, Andrew 161 2:27:14 2:28:17 3.00
4 White Sail Will Power Reid, Don 212 2:44:39 2:32:02 4.00
5 White Sail Hawley Yarwood, Mike 200 2:48:20 2:38:32 5.00
6 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 2:55:28 2:40:58 6.00
7 White Sail Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick 198 2:57:15 2:47:30 7.00
8 White Sail Plum Danish Tammy 173 2:55:49 2:53:22 8.00
9 White Sail Chi Chi Maru . W Pham, Tri 157 2:53:51 2:56:20 9.00
10 White Sail Coug Whitial, Michael 89 2:46:14 3:12:00 10.00

R4 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 1:45:15 1:39:47 0.75
2 White Sail Will Power Reid, Don 212 1:50:12 1:41:45 2.00
3 White Sail Fat Cat Brinkman, Kathleen 247 2:01:00 1:45:42 3.00
4 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 1:57:48 1:48:04 4.00
5 White Sail Jam Twomey, Graham 127 1:42:04 1:49:24 5.00
6 White Sail Unorthodox North, ED 152 1:49:00 1:51:34 6.00
7 White Sail Hawley Yarwood, Mike 200 1:59:15 1:52:19 7.50
7 White Sail Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick 198 1:58:52 1:52:19 7.50
9 White Sail Plum Danish Tammy 173 1:58:34 1:56:55 9.00

R5 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Jam Twomey, Graham 127 2:12:30 2:22:02 0.75
2 White Sail Ga To Via Germin, Tony 194 2:32:42 2:25:16 2.00
3 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 2:41:48 2:28:26 3.00
4 White Sail Plum Danish Tammy 173 2:35:11 2:33:01 4.00
5 White Sail Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick 198 2:43:42 2:34:41 5.00
6 White Sail Fat Cat Brinkman, Kathleen 247 3:05:15 2:41:49 6.00
7 White Sail Hawley Yarwood, Mike 200 2:55:35 2:45:22 7.00

R6 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 DNF 5.00
1 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 DNS 5.00
1 White Sail Hawley Yarwood, Mike 200 DNS 5.00
1 White Sail Fat Cat Brinkman, Kathleen 247 DNF 5.00

R7 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Jam Twomey, Graham 127 3:03:40 3:16:52 0.75
2 White Sail Fuzzy Logic Lekic, Nick 198 3:33:32 3:21:47 2.00
3 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 3:41:01 3:29:33 3.00
4 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 3:59:57 3:40:08 4.00
5 White Sail Hawley Yarwood, Mike 200 4:07:30 3:53:06 5.00

R8 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Ga To Via Germin, Tony 194 3:59:02 3:47:23 0.75
2 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 4:07:21 3:54:31 2.00
3 White Sail Soca Sailor McKenzie, Steve 183 5:24:00 5:14:01 3.00
4 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 DNF   6.00
4 White Sail Will Power Reid, Don 212 DNF   6.00

R9 - White Sail Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Sail Ga To Via Germin, Tony 194 2:26:02 2:18:55 0.75
2 White Sail Kristina Shropshire, Ross 196 2:33:35 2:25:37 2.00
3 White Sail Soca Sailor McKenzie, Steve 183 2:42:00 2:37:01 3.00
4 White Sail Paprika Toth, Andrea 216 2:55:08 2:40:40 4.00
5 White Sail Nostromos Mackey, Graham 182 2:59:28 2:54:14 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com